Who we are ?

Exon-wipes is a wipe manufacturer based in France, owner of www.exon-wipes.com website.
This privacy policy describes the type of personal data that we collect, how we use the personal data and with whom we share it. It also describes, your rights and how you can contact us about our privacy practices.

Use of personal data collected

Contact form

The personal information submitted in the contact form is limited to the bare necessities, your name and email address. We collect this information in order to receive and process your requests. These data are kept for a period of 1 year maximum for the customer service and are not used for commercial purposes.

Cookies

Cookies are small files temporarily stored on the user’s computer, mobile or tablet. You can configure your browser to block all these cookies.
We do not use analytics, advertising or social media cookies. We only use essential cookies for the proper functioning of the site. A temporary cookie can be created to determine if your browser accepts cookies. It does not contain personal data and will be deleted automatically when you close your browser.

Audience metrics and statistics

We do not collect any statistics on our site. However, our host is likely to collect anonymous statistical data automatically: site traffic, number of visitors, number of pages viewed, number of HTTP requests, etc.

Use and transmission of your personal data

Transmission of your personal data

Exon-wipes only collects data necessary for customer service. We do not share your information with third parties. The data on the exon-wipes.com site is hosted in Europe, with European standards imposed by European data protection law.

Storage periods of your data

We keep personal data received in accordance with the limit imposed by French and European laws. This retention limit may vary depending on the nature of the data. Depending on the data, these may be archived and anonymized or deleted at the end of the regulatory time. For example, we keep the data received by the contact form for 1 year.

The rights you have over your data

Under the French Data Protection Act “Loi informatique et libertés” No 78-17 of 6 January 1978, you have the right to access and rectify your personal information. To exercise your right to access or to rectify your personal information, you can go to the “Contact” section of our website (www.exon-wipes.com/contact-us/) or write to the following address:

Exon-wipes
37 Lotissement industriel de la Gare,
83 500 La Seyne-Sur-Mer
FRANCE

You can request the deletion of personal data concerning you, but this does not take into account the data stored for administrative, legal or security reasons.

Additional Informations

We protect your data

Exon-wipes takes every precaution to maintain the security of your data in order to prevent its disclosure to unauthorized third parties. To do this, we are implementing all the measures necessary to secure IT devices.

sem, ut ipsum ipsum Lorem lectus